KCR 2017

Sessions (by Specialty)

*Level of Difficulty: Jun  = Junior   All  = All   Adv  = Advanced  
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 25 (Wed) Editorial Workshop Korean
13:00-14:30 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Editorial Workshop

TBD
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 25 (Wed) 지도전문의 연수교육 Korean
13:00-17:00 Grand Ballroom 101-102, 1F
지도전문의 연수교육

수련교과과정 이승구 수련이사
수련 프로그램 평가 이제희 수련간사
전문의 고시 하두회 고시이사
의료 윤리 박철민 윤리위원장
의료관계 법령에 관한 사항 김윤현 의무이사
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 25 (Wed) Pre-congress ( PC ) Korean
15:00-18:00 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Big data and AI: radiology in the fourth industrial revolution
Chairperson: Hak Jong Lee
Joon Beom Seo
Healthcare innovation Yoon Sup Choi ( Korea )
Big data in healthcare Young-hak Kim ( Korea )
Common data model for clinical big data research RaeWoong Park ( Korea )
Q&A
Break
Big data and AI: radiology in the fourth industrial revolution
Chairperson: Byoung Wook Choi
A.I. in radiology: technical and industrial view Seungwook Paek ( Korea )
A.I. in radiology: radiologist’s view Joon Beom Seo ( Korea )
Q&A
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 25 (Wed) KSR 정기평의원회 Korean
18:30-19:30 Grand Ballroom 105, 1F

TBD
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Opening Session ( OS ) English
11:30-12:30 Grand Ballroom 101-105, 1F
Opening Session
Chairperson: Seung Hyup Kim
Welcome address Won Jae Lee ( Korea )
President’s address Seung Hyup Kim ( Korea )
Gold Medalist Ceremony Seung Hyup Kim ( Korea )
Honorary Membership Ceremony Seung Hyup Kim ( Korea )
Introductoin of Plenary Lecturer Seung Hyup Kim ( Korea )
[Plenary Lecture] The prostate: a small organ - big challenges and chances for radiology Bernd Hamm ( Germany )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 01 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 101-102, 1F
Imaging Solutions Korea Ltd.
Chairperson: Won Jae Lee
Perfusion CT & Dual-energy CT of Gastrointestinal Tracts: SNUH Experience Se Hyung Kim ( Korea )
Choice of MR Contrast Agents for Colorectal Cancer Liver Metastasis Mi-Suk Park ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 02 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Bayer Korea Ltd.
Chairperson: Myeong-Jin Kim
Allergy like reaction to iodinated contrast media Hans Heinz Schild ( Germany )
Gd presence in the brain with scientific evidences and international regulatory updates(EU/US) Hubertus Pietsch ( Germany )
Q&A
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 03 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 104-105, 1F
Bracco Imaging Korea
Chairperson: Dal Mo Yang
Use of High Concentration Contrast Media (HCCM) in Abdominal CT-Imaging : Principles, Rationale and Clinical Value Chandra Bortolotto ( Italy )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 04 ) English
12:40-13:40 203, 2F
INFINITT Healthcare Co., Ltd
Chairperson: SangHoon Cha
Radiation Dose Monitoring System: Benefits and Goals Changhyun Lee ( Korea )
Treasure-hunt with Your Unstructured Reports Bo-Kyung Je ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 05 ) English
12:40-13:40 201, 2F
GE Healthcare Korea
Chairperson: Pyo Nyun Kim
Technology update-Ultrasound imaging for chronic liver disease Naohisa Kamiyama ( Japan )
Early SNUH experience with LOGIQ S8 Xdclear 2.0 Jeong Min Lee ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Case-based Session ( CS ) English
14:00-15:30 203, 2F
Case-based Session
Chairperson: Ji-hoon Kim
Kyung Joo Park
Neuroradiology 1 Jeong A Yeom ( Korea )
Neuroradiology 2 Se Jeong Jeon ( Korea )
Discussion
Chest 1 Hyun Jung Koo ( Korea )
Chest 2 So Hyeon Bak ( Korea )
Discussion
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 26 (Thu) Image Interpretation Session ( IIS ) Korean
14:00-15:30 Grand Ballroom 101-105, 1F
Image Interpretation Session
Chairperson: Jongmin Lee
Abdomen Seung Eun Jung ( Korea )
Chest Changhyun Lee ( Korea )
Cardiovascular Young Jin Kim ( Korea )
Musculoskeletal Doo Hoe Ha ( Korea )
Neuroradiology Won-Jin Moon ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Joint Symposium with KSIIM ( JS 03 ) Korean
08:00-09:30 208, 2F
영상의학과 의사가 딥러닝 시작하기
Chairperson: Jong Hyo Kim
Byoung Wook Choi
영상의학과에 딥러닝 시스템 셋업 및 운영 따라하기 Kwang Gi Kim ( Korea )
영상의학과 의사가 공부해야 할 딥러닝은? Helen Hong ( Korea )
의료영상에서 딥러닝의 적용 분야 Youngjun Kim ( Korea )
영상의학과 의사를 위한 알기쉬운 인공지능 이론 Sungwon Kim ( Korea )
Discussion
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) What's New Session ( WN ) Korean
08:00-11:20 201, 2F
4D flow imaging
Chairperson: Jang Yeon Park
Ho Sung Kim
4D Flow MRI Seq Panki Kim ( Korea )
4D Flow MRI 와 유체역학 Hojin Ha ( Korea )
4D Flow MRI 의 임상적용 Dong Hyun Yang ( Korea )
Break and 3D printing 전시
3D 프린팅과 영상의학
Chairperson: Joon Beom Seo
Sang Gyu Ju
3D 프린팅 개요 Guk bae Kim ( Korea )
3D 프린팅의 의료응용: surgeon’s view Beom-seok Ko ( Korea )
3D 프린팅과 영상의학 Jung Hoon Kim ( Korea )
3D 프린팅과 방사선종양학 Sang Gyu Ju ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Plenary Lecture Ⅱ ( PL 02 ) English
11:40-12:30 Grand Ballroom 101-105, 1F
Plenary Lecture
Chairperson: Hak Hee Kim
Screening in dense breasts: challenges and options Woo Kyung Moon ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) KSR Annual Report ( KSR ) Korean
12:40-13:40 201, 2F
KSR Annual Report

TBD
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 06 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 101-102, 1F
Central Medical Service

Advanced German technology for intelligent injection - CT motion Frank Fonferek ( Germany )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 07 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Guerbet Korea
Chairperson: Myeong-Jin Kim
Liver Diagnostic by CT: Place of MDCT in Liver Perfusion Analysis Jeong Min Lee ( Korea )
Liver Diagnostic by MRI: How delayed phase using extracellular Gd chelates can help in difficult clinical cases? Maxime Ronot ( France )
HCC Treatment: Place of cTACE from early to late stage HCC Valérie Vilgrain ( France )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 08 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 104-105, 1F
GE Healthcare Korea
Chairperson: Jeong Yeon Cho
Imaging optimization for cancer patients Chaan S. Ng ( USA )
Advanced 3T MRI of Body Oncology Marc Zins ( France )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 09 ) English
12:40-13:40 203, 2F
INFINITT Healthcare Co., Ltd
Chairperson: Jin Wook Chung
Impact of PACS on Radiologist’s Work Efficiency Yoon Ki Cha ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 27 (Fri) Visionary Education Session ( VES ) Korean
14:00-18:00 201, 2F
Voice from pioneers
Chairperson: Seung Hyup Kim
인사 말씀 Seung Hyup Kim ( Korea )
셰익스피어 연극보기 Kwanseh Lee ( Korea )
이슬람권에서 영상의학과 의사되기 Jung-Gi Im ( Korea )
Writing a good research paper
Chairperson: Seung-Koo Lee
Introduction to ‘R’ Kyunghwa Han ( Korea )
Guide to new imaging biomarker Ji Eun Park ( Korea )
좋은 논문 작성하기 Seong Ho Park ( Korea )
2018년도 영상의학과 인력 수급 전망 Seung-Koo Lee ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Joint Symposium with ICIS ( JS 05 ) English
08:00-11:20 201, 2F
Cancer imaging: more than morphologic assessment
Chairperson: Won Jae Lee
Jeong Min Lee
Advanced DWI and perfusion analysis Dow-Mu Koh ( UK )
PET/MR: where are we now? Gabriele Masselli ( Italy )
Recent advances in response evaluation and prediction after cancer treatment Dong Ho Lee ( Korea )
Break
Recent advances in abdominal oncologic imaging
Chairperson: Myeong-Jin Kim
Chang Hee Lee
CT texture analysis in assessing gastrointestinal tumor response to therapy Richard Gore ( USA )
Recent update of imaging response assessment for cancer immunotherapy Kyung Won Kim ( Korea )
Structured reporting in staging abdominal malignancies; what the clinician needs to know Richard Gore ( USA )
Q&A
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) RINK-CR ( RINK ) Korean
09:50-11:20 Grand Ballroom 105, 1F
RINK-CR scientific session: multicenter clinical trial
Chairperson: Byoung Wook Choi
Jeong Yeon Cho
LOCAT: a trial of a trial Kyoung Ho Lee ( Korea )
Asian consortium on radiation dose of pediatric cardiac CT (ASCI-REDCARD) Hyun Woo Goo ( Korea )
Preliminary report of a pilot study for the Korean lung cancer screening (K-LUCAS) project Ji Won Lee ( Korea )
Imaging informatics based clinical decision supporting system for metabolic syndrome: a big data and lifelog analytic approach Kwon-Ha Yoon ( Korea )
Secondary postpartum hemorrhage: clinical manifestations and effect of transcatheter arterial embolization Yeo Jin Kim ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Plenary Lecture Ⅲ ( PL 03 ) English
11:40-12:30 Grand Ballroom 101-105, 1F
Plenary Lecture
Chairperson: Jin Mo Goo
Future of radiology Tae-Hwan Lim ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 10 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 101-102, 1F
Siemens Healthineers
Chairperson: Seong-Gi Kim
Sang Joon Kim
Towards Clinical UHF Magnetic Resonance: MAGNETOM Terra Robin Heidemann ( Germany )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 11 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Philips
Chairperson: Jin Mo Goo
Evolution of imaging in the context of personalized medicine and artificial intelligence: a view from Philips Homer Pien ( USA )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Luncheon Symposium ( LS 12 ) English
12:40-13:40 Grand Ballroom 104-105, 1F
Samsung
Chairperson: Myeong-Jin Kim
Jae-Woo Song
Welcome Address WonSeog Choi ( Korea )
Radiation dose reduction and improvement of image quality in digital chest radiography Semin Chong ( Korea )
The new released LI-RADS classification of nodules in cirrhosis by using contrast enhanced ultrasound Tommaso Vincenzo Bartolotta ( Italy )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) RANK-QS ( QS ) Korean
14:00-15:30 203, 2F
RANK-QS 정책연구보고회
Chairperson: Joo Hyeong Oh
Seung Eun Jung
대한민국의 영상의학 검사 원격판독 실태 Hong Eo ( Korea )
영상정보교류의 효용성을 높이기 위한 영상 품질 기준 연구 Hyunsik Woo ( Korea )
근거기반 임상영상가이드라인 Eun Ju Ha ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Oct. 28 (Sat) Asbestos Related Pleuropulmonary Diseases(석면관련질환의 영상판독교육) ( AS ) Korean
16:00-18:00 203, 2F
Asbestos related pleuropulmonary diseases(석면관련질환의 영상소견 강의와 hands on practice)
Chairperson: Jae-Woo Song
Jeung Sook Kim
The Introduction of asbestos health damage relief system in Korea(석면피해구제제도 소개 및 현황) Youngha Kim ( Korea )
Radiologic findings of asbestosis(석면폐증의 영상소견) Yoon Kyung Kim ( Korea )
Radiologic findings of pleural plaque(흉막반의 영상소견) Yeon Joo Jeong ( Korea )
Hands on practice and discussion Jeung Sook Kim ( Korea )
Yoon Kyung Kim ( Korea )
Yeon Joo Jeong ( Korea )
Yoon Ki Cha ( Korea )

Quick Menu