KCR 2018

Scientific Program

*Level of Difficulty: Jun  = Junior   All  = All   Adv  = Advanced  
*Interactive = Interactive Session
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) 저선량 CT를 이용한 폐암검진 ( CT01 ) Korean
13:30-15:30 Grand Ballroom 101, 1F
저선량 CT를 이용한 폐암검진
Chairperson: Jin Mo Goo
Hyae Young Kim
시범사업 진행사항과 국가암검진 준비상황 Hyae Young Kim ( Korea )
CT촬영 원칙과 전산 시스템 소개 Tae Jung Kim ( Korea )
폐암검진 저선량 CT 판독: Lung-RADS Semin Chong ( Korea )
폐결절 외 주요 CT소견 Hyun-ju Lim ( Korea )
시범사업을 바탕으로 한 증례 토의 Joo Sung Sun ( Korea )
자주하는 질문과 토론 Jin Mo Goo ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) 필수평점교육 ( KSR03 ) Korean
13:30-15:30 203, 2F
TBD

TBD
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) 특수의료장비의 전속 및 비전속 전문의의 업무 ( KSR02 ) Korean
13:30-16:30 202, 2F
특수의료장비의 전속 및 비전속 전문의의 업무

특수의료장비 품질관리의 현주소와 규칙개정 개요 김현철 ( Korea )
유방촬영용장치 품질관리 고은영 ( Korea )
Break
CT 품질관리 및 규칙개정사항 김용수 ( Korea )
MR 품질관리 및 규칙개정사항 김지영 ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) 지도전문의 연수교육 ( KSR01 ) Korean
13:30-17:30 201, 2F
지도전문의 연수교육

전공의법과 영상의학 관련 법규 정승은 ( Korea )
수련교과과정과 문제점 김영진 ( Korea )
수련 프로그램 평가와 문제점 박지선 ( Korea )
전문의 고시 윤창진 ( Korea )
의료 윤리 차상훈 ( Korea )
역량강화 수련프로그램 이제희 ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) Multisession Course ( MC01 BR (RC01 & SS01) ) Adv English
13:30-18:00 Grand Ballroom 102, 1F
Breast cancer screening

Breast cancer screening Joo Hee Cha ( Korea )
Oral presentations
Break
Breast cancer evaluation

Breast cancer evaluation Boo-Kyung Han ( Korea )
Oral presentations
Break
Outcome prediction
Chairperson: Bo Kyoung Seo
Min Jung Kim
Outcome prediction Su Min Ha ( Korea )
Oral presentations
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) Multisession Course ( MC02 AB (RC02 & SS02) ) Adv English
13:30-18:00 Grand Ballroom 103, 1F
Liver: single but not simple
Chairperson: Myeong-Jin Kim
TBD
Oral presentations
New guideline of HCC So Yeon Kim ( Korea )
Prediction of HCC invasiveness Seong Hyun Kim ( Korea )
Break
Liver: single but not simple
Chairperson: Jeong Min Lee
Yong Yeon Jeong
Update of CCC, c-HCC-CCC Hyungjin Rhee ( Korea )
Update of diffuse liver disease Jeong Hee Yoon ( Korea )
Oral presentations
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) Multisession Course ( MC03 PD (RC03 & SS03) ) All English
13:30-18:00 Grand Ballroom 104, 1F
Pediatric genitourinary imaging
Chairperson: Gye Yeon Lim
Yong-Woo Kim
Congenital anomalies of the kidney and urinary tract François Chalard ( France )
UTI in children: is VUR still relevant? Michael Ditchfield ( Australia )
Oral presentations
Break
Essential of pediatric imaging
Chairperson: Ji Hye Kim
Choon Sik Yoon
Imaging bone marrow in children Michael Ditchfield ( Australia )
Oral presentations
Key note In-One Kim ( Korea )
Oral presentations
Break
Oral presentations
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) Multisession Course ( MC04 TH (RC04 & SS04) ) All English
13:30-18:00 Grand Ballroom 105, 1F
CNB guidelines of the thyroid

Oral presentations
Break
Diagnostic issue and indications of CNB Soo Yeon Hahn ( Korea )
Device and procedure Hye Shin Ahn ( Korea )
Clinical outcomes Hyun Kyung Lim ( Korea )
Complications and prevention Young Jun Choi ( Korea )
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) Joint Symposium with KARP ( JS01 ) Korean
15:45-18:00 203, 2F
TBD

TBD
Sessions (Daily)
Sep. 12 (Wed) KSR 정기평의원회 ( KSR03 ) Korean
18:30-19:30 Grand Ballroom 101, 1F
KSR 정기평의원회


Quick Menu